Skip to content
September 26, 2026
Jharkhand Mirror

Jharkhand Mirror

Let's Make things Better

  • Home
  • Top Stories
  • International
  • National
  • Jharkhand
  • Bihar
  • Features
  • Lifestyle
  • Miscellaneous
Main Menu

Tag: #Championship

Jharkhand / Slider / Top Stories

DPS Chas holds Inter-House Chess, Carrom Championship

April 18, 2023April 18, 2023 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

JNS: DPS Chas hosted an inter-house chess and carrom championship to help its students develop critical thinking, analysis, and problem-solving skills. Sutlej House won the chess competition for students in Class …

DPS Chas holds Inter-House Chess, Carrom Championship Read More
Jharkhand / Slider / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students bags 9 medals in Jharkhand Swimming Championship

June 28, 2022June 29, 2022 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

JNS: DPS Bokaro swimmers won 9 bronze medals in different categories in 12 Jharkhand Junior and Sub-Junior Swimming Championship. The team comprised 13 students. The championship was held on 25th …

DPS Bokaro students bags 9 medals in Jharkhand Swimming Championship Read More
Jharkhand / Slider / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro student Shivankur bags gold in athletics championship

June 8, 2022 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

JNS: Shivankur Suryavanshi, a class 12 student of Delhi Public School, Bokaro Steel City exhibited a rare combination of strength, power, timing, co-ordination and precision to bag gold medal in …

DPS Bokaro student Shivankur bags gold in athletics championship Read More
National / Slider / Sports / Top Stories

Ausam of DPS Bokaro selected to represent Jharkhand at Junior National Volleyball Championship

December 23, 2021 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

JNS: Bokaro girl Ausam Salam, has been selected in the Jharkhand team for the 47th Junior National Volleyball Competition 2021, scheduled to be held in Bardhaman (West Bengal). Ausam, a …

Ausam of DPS Bokaro selected to represent Jharkhand at Junior National Volleyball Championship Read More

Posts pagination

Previous 1 2

Top Stories

View All
International / Jharkhand / National / Slider / Top Stories

G2: क्या US और China मिलकर नई विश्व व्यवस्था बना रहे हैं?

September 26, 2026 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

ट्रंप-शी (Trump-Xi) sumit ने ‘G2’ की बहस तेज कर दी है। क्या अमेरिका और चीन मिलकर नई विश्व व्यवस्था को आकार दे रहे हैं? जानिए भारत पर इसका असर। Trump-Xi summit revives the G2 debate as the US and China seek strategic stability. What could a stronger US-China axis mean for India and the world?

Pak PM Sharif Raises Kashmir at UNGA, Praises Trump for Role in India-Pakistan Ceasefire

Pak PM Sharif Raises Kashmir at UNGA, Praises Trump for Role in India-Pakistan Ceasefire

September 26, 2026

‘A Terrorist Country Is Asking Me That?’ Jaishankar Responds to Pakistan Journalist at UN

‘A Terrorist Country Is Asking Me That?’ Jaishankar Responds to Pakistan Journalist at UN

September 26, 2026

SC Says Recovery of Bribe Money Alone Not Enough for Conviction

SC Says Recovery of Bribe Money Alone Not Enough for Conviction

September 26, 2026September 26, 2026

DRDO Plans Mass Production of 30-kW Laser Weapon for Drone Defence

DRDO Plans Mass Production of 30-kW Laser Weapon for Drone Defence

September 25, 2026

Lifestyle

BSL के सेक्टरों में सिमटते Park, बढ़ता अतिक्रमण (Encroachment)

BSL के सेक्टरों में सिमटते Park, बढ़ता अतिक्रमण (Encroachment)

July 8, 2026July 9, 2026

परीक्षा का तनाव नहीं, सफलता का उत्सव मनाएं

February 16, 2026

अरबपतियों (Billionaires) का नया खेल: क्यों बढ़ा रहे हैं अपना वंश (Biological Empires)?

अरबपतियों (Billionaires) का नया खेल: क्यों बढ़ा रहे हैं अपना वंश (Biological Empires)?

December 28, 2025December 28, 2025

शास्त्रीय संगीत भारतीय संस्कृति की आत्मा: डॉ संजय

July 5, 2025July 5, 2025

ICMR-AIIMS Study Finds No Link Between COVID-19 Vaccines and Sudden Deaths in Young Adults

July 2, 2025July 2, 2025

Naxal

View All
Jharkhand / National / Naxal / Slider / Top Stories

Muslim mob threatened to break Durga idol, storming into pandal in dispute over music in Kolkata

October 12, 2024 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

Kolkata: Tensions flared at the New Bengal Sporting Club in the Garden Reach area on Friday when club members alleged that a group of Muslim men disrupted their Durga Puja …

Maoists Attempt to Disrupt Voting in Saranda

May 14, 2024

PM Modi invited Indian youths to participate in the ‘Digital India Atmanirbhar Bharat Innovate Challenge’.

July 6, 2020

Chinese Prez Xi Jinping likely to arrive in India with delegation

October 10, 2019

Raid in Bokaro following naxal’s arrest in Gaya

June 9, 2019

Map

  • Code Of Ethics
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use
  • Copyright
  • Privacy Policy
  • Our Team
  • About Us
Copyright © 2026 Jharkhand Mirror.
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.