Skip to content
September 26, 2026
Jharkhand Mirror

Jharkhand Mirror

Let's Make things Better

  • Home
  • Top Stories
  • International
  • National
  • Jharkhand
  • Bihar
  • Features
  • Lifestyle
  • Miscellaneous
Main Menu

Tag: Iran Peace Talks

Trump Demands Compensation From Iran, Puts Decades of Deaths and Attacks on Negotiating Table
Jharkhand / International / Slider / Top Stories

Trump Demands Compensation From Iran, Puts Decades of Deaths and Attacks on Negotiating Table

August 10, 2026 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

Trump has demanded compensation from Iran for deaths and injuries allegedly linked to Tehran, saying reparations should be included in future US-Iran peace talks.

Trump Demands Compensation From Iran, Puts Decades of Deaths and Attacks on Negotiating Table Read More
Trump’s ‘Adios’ Post Sparks Storm Amid US-Iran Peace Talks
Slider / International / Jharkhand / Top Stories

Trump’s ‘Adios’ Post Sparks Storm Amid US-Iran Peace Talks

May 24, 2026May 25, 2026 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

Donald Trump sparks controversy after posting a cryptic “Adios” message with an image of US warplanes attacking Iranian vessels amid ongoing US-Iran peace talks.

Trump’s ‘Adios’ Post Sparks Storm Amid US-Iran Peace Talks Read More

Top Stories

View All
Pak PM Sharif Raises Kashmir at UNGA, Praises Trump for Role in India-Pakistan Ceasefire
International / Jharkhand / National / Slider / Top Stories

Pak PM Sharif Raises Kashmir at UNGA, Praises Trump for Role in India-Pakistan Ceasefire

September 26, 2026 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

Pak PM Shehbaz Sharif raised the Kashmir issue at UNGA and praised Donald Trump’s role in ending the 2025 India-Pakistan military conflict.

‘A Terrorist Country Is Asking Me That?’ Jaishankar Responds to Pakistan Journalist at UN

‘A Terrorist Country Is Asking Me That?’ Jaishankar Responds to Pakistan Journalist at UN

September 26, 2026

DRDO Plans Mass Production of 30-kW Laser Weapon for Drone Defence

DRDO Plans Mass Production of 30-kW Laser Weapon for Drone Defence

September 25, 2026

SIR Process Explained: ECI Says Form 6 Unchanged, 33-State Orders Approved

SIR Process Explained: ECI Says Form 6 Unchanged, 33-State Orders Approved

September 25, 2026September 26, 2026

Mobile Retailers Call for ‘NO UPI Day’ on October 2 Over MDR

Mobile Retailers Call for ‘NO UPI Day’ on October 2 Over MDR

September 25, 2026

Lifestyle

BSL के सेक्टरों में सिमटते Park, बढ़ता अतिक्रमण (Encroachment)

BSL के सेक्टरों में सिमटते Park, बढ़ता अतिक्रमण (Encroachment)

July 8, 2026July 9, 2026

परीक्षा का तनाव नहीं, सफलता का उत्सव मनाएं

February 16, 2026

अरबपतियों (Billionaires) का नया खेल: क्यों बढ़ा रहे हैं अपना वंश (Biological Empires)?

अरबपतियों (Billionaires) का नया खेल: क्यों बढ़ा रहे हैं अपना वंश (Biological Empires)?

December 28, 2025December 28, 2025

शास्त्रीय संगीत भारतीय संस्कृति की आत्मा: डॉ संजय

July 5, 2025July 5, 2025

ICMR-AIIMS Study Finds No Link Between COVID-19 Vaccines and Sudden Deaths in Young Adults

July 2, 2025July 2, 2025

Naxal

View All
Jharkhand / National / Naxal / Slider / Top Stories

Muslim mob threatened to break Durga idol, storming into pandal in dispute over music in Kolkata

October 12, 2024 - by Jharkhand Mirror - Leave a Comment

Kolkata: Tensions flared at the New Bengal Sporting Club in the Garden Reach area on Friday when club members alleged that a group of Muslim men disrupted their Durga Puja …

Maoists Attempt to Disrupt Voting in Saranda

May 14, 2024

PM Modi invited Indian youths to participate in the ‘Digital India Atmanirbhar Bharat Innovate Challenge’.

July 6, 2020

Chinese Prez Xi Jinping likely to arrive in India with delegation

October 10, 2019

Raid in Bokaro following naxal’s arrest in Gaya

June 9, 2019

Map

  • Code Of Ethics
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use
  • Copyright
  • Privacy Policy
  • Our Team
  • About Us
Copyright © 2026 Jharkhand Mirror.
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.